KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today (Monday, 25th October 2021) : KBC Play Along 24×7 Quiz Answers [Live Update]

-- विज्ञापन --

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today: इस पोस्ट में KBC Offline Quiz Answers Monday, 25th October 2021 दिया गया है. आजकल लोगों के बीच KBC Offline Quiz काफी प्रचलित हो रहा है. आपने कौन बनेगा करोड़पति (KBC) के बारे में तो सुना ही होगा. अमिताभ बच्चन जी के द्वारा इस KBC Program Season 13 का शुभारम्भ किया गया है और आजकल Sony Liv App के माध्यम से इसका Offline Quiz काफी लोगों के द्वारा खेला जा रहा है. प्रतिदिन इस Quiz में 10 Questions दिए जाते हैं जिसका जवाब देकर आप लाखों रुपये कमा सकते हैं. तो आज इस पोस्ट में हम KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today Monday, 25th October 2021 के बारे में बताने वाले हैं. इस KBC Offline Quiz Answers देखकर Quiz में भाग लें और जीतें लाखों इनाम.

-- विज्ञापन --

यहाँ आपको हम प्रतिदिन Live Update KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today सबसे पहले लाकर देंगे. इससे आप KBC Offline Quiz में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्नों का बिलकुल सही जवाब दे पायेंगे. तो आइये Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC) Offline Quiz Answers Today के बारे में बात करते हैं.

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today [Live]
-- विज्ञापन --
विषय-सूची show

KBC Quiz | KBC Quiz Details

Quiz NameKBC Play Along 24×7 Quiz
Quiz Start Time10:00 AM (Mon-Fri)
Winner PrizeRs. 1,00,000
Quiz Duration30 Seconds Per Questions
-- विज्ञापन --

KBC Offline Quiz कैसे खेलें? | How to Participate KBC 24×7 Offline Quiz

यहाँ पर KBC Offline Quiz खेलने के लिए कुछ साधारण Steps दिए गए हैं, इसे Follow करके आप KBC Offline Quiz में भाग ले सकते हैं.

  1. सबसे पहले Play Store से Sony Liv App डाउनलोड करें. यह App, iPhone के लिए App Store पर भी उपलब्ध है.
  2. -- विज्ञापन --
  3. Sony Liv App Install होने के बाद इसे Open करें.
  4. Open करने के बाद अपना Gender चुनें, और अपना Date of Birth डालें और इसके बाद आगे बढें.
  5. इसके बाद अपना Mobile Number डालकर या अपने Google Account या Social Account से Signup करें.
  6. इसके बाद आपके सामने Sony Live Homepage आ जायेगा, थोडा नीचे Scroll करने पर आप Play Along Section देखेंगे.
  7. इसके बाद फिर से आपको KBC Play Along के लिए Signup करना होगा.
  8. आपके सामने Quiz खेलने के लिए दो Options हैं, KBC Play Along Gold अथवा KBC Play Along Regular. यदि आपके पास Sony Liv Subscription है तभी आप KBC Play Along Gold में भाग ले सकते हैं, इसमें इनाम जीतने की अधिक सम्भावना होती है. अन्यथा Play Along Regular पर क्लिक करें.
  9. इसके बाद Language चुनें और 24*7 Quiz पर क्लिक करें.
  10. यहाँ KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today Monday, 25th October 2021 दिया गया है.

KBC Offline Quiz Rules

  • प्रत्येक प्रश्न का जवाब देने के लिए आपके पास 30 Seconds का समय होगा.
  • सही जवाब देने के बाद ही आप अगले प्रश्न के लिए बढ़ सकते हैं.
  • आप सहायता के लिए कुछ Lifelines का भी इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैं.

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today : Monday, 25th October 2021

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today KBC 24×7 Quiz Answers Today यहां देखें सबसे पहले

[KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today को अपडेट करने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: Click Here]

[यदि आप उत्तर नहीं देख पा रहे हैं तो पेज को रिफ्रेश करें या यहां क्लिक करें: Click Here to Refresh Dainik Bhaskar Daily Quiz Answers]

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today Monday, 25th October 2021

KBC Offline Quiz Today शुरू होने के तुरंत बाद हम आपके लिए KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today लेकर उपस्थित हो जाते हैं. आज का Quiz सुबह 10 बजे स्टार्ट होगा. आप नीचे के Refresh बटन पर क्लिक करके आज का KBC 24×7 Quiz Answers Today प्राप्त कर सकते हैं. जब तक की आपके सामने KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today न दिखने लगे, तब तक Refresh बटन पर क्लिक करके Post को Refresh करें.

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 25 October 2021 [Live] – KBC 24*7 Quiz Answers Today

  1. D
  2. C
  3. D
  4. B
  5. A
  6. D
  7. C
  8. D
  9. C
  10. B

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 22 October 2021 [Live] – KBC 24*7 Quiz Answers Today

Q 1. In FY21, fresh cut jasmine flowers, bouquets and other traditional flowers were exported to countries such as the US, UAE, Singapore, among others from which state?

A. Kerala
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Karnataka

Answer – Tamil Nadu

Q 2. What is the Physical basis of life called?

A. Protoplasm
B. Cytoplasm
C. Organelles
D. None of These

Answer – Protoplasm

Q 3. Which bank is the first to introduce ATM in India?

A. ICICI
B. HDFC
C. SBI
D. HSBC

Answer – HSBC

Q 4. Who recently completed Golden hat-trick at Archery World Cup?

A. Atanu Das
B. Deepika Kumari
C. Pravin Jadhav
D. Tarundeep Rai

Answer – Deepika Kumari

-- विज्ञापन --

Q 5. Which county is called “Land of Fire and Ice”?

A. Iceland
B. Scotland
C. New Zealnad
D. Ireland

Answer – Iceland

Q 6. What are the names of the two identical long tailed macaques cloned by the Chinese Scientist?

A. Rongla and Shamone
B. Long Hong and Zhua Zhua
C. Zhong-Zhong and Hua Hua
D. Tailong and Shanua

Answer – Zhong-Zhong and Hua Hua

Q 7. Which of the Following book is written by Nirad C. Choudhury?

A. A Passage to England
B. Asian Drama
C. The Alchemist
D. We the People

Answer – A Passage to England

Q 8. Which Buddhist Council was held in Kashmir?

A. First
B. Second
C. Third
D. Fourth

Answer – Fourth

-- विज्ञापन --

Q 9. Which is the Smallest and Southernmost region of Mainland Portugal, known primarily for tourism?

A. Algarve
B. Azores
C. Madeira Islans
D. Alentejo

Answer – Algarve

Q 10. Who is the director of “Decoding Shankar” – a Documentry on singer Shankar Mahadevan that won Best Biography Film Award at the Toronto Internatonal Women Film Festival 2021?

A. Sanjay Leela Bhanshali
B. Karan Johar
C. Meghna Gulzar
D. Deepti Pillay Sivan

Answer – Deepti Pillay Sivan

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 21 October 2021 [Live] – KBC 24*7 Quiz Answers Today

  1. B
  2. C
  3. A
  4. C
  5. B
  6. D
  7. C
  8. A
  9. B
  10. D

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 21 October 2021 [Live] – KBC 24*7 Quiz Answers Today – Hindi Version

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस वंश का संस्थापक पुष्यमित्र था?

उत्तर: B. शुंग

प्रश्न २. किस प्रधान मंत्री को “भारतीय आर्थिक सुधारों के जनक” के रूप में भी जाना जाता है?

उत्तर: C. पी वी नरसिम्हा राव

Q3. एक बेसबॉल खेल में एक टीम के कितने खिलाड़ी मैदान पर होते हैं?

उत्तर: A. 9 खिलाड़ी

-- विज्ञापन --

प्रश्न4. किस देश ने 50 वर्षों में पहली बार भारत को सेब का निर्यात किया है?

उत्तर: C. यूनाइटेड किंगडम

प्रश्न5. राइनो हॉर्न किसका बना होता है?

उत्तर: B. केरातिन

प्रश्न6. “जेस्ट फॉर लाइफ” पुस्तक के लेखक हैं?

उत्तर: D. एमी ज़ोला

प्रश्न7. वल्लभी निम्नलिखित में से किस राजवंश की राजधानी थी?

उत्तर: C. मैत्रक

प्रश्न 8. Indus River का दूसरा नाम क्या है?

उत्तर: A. सिंधु

-- विज्ञापन --

प्रश्न 9. हिंदी फिल्म अभिनेता इरफान खान ने निम्नलिखित में से किस फिल्म के लिए राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार जीता?

उत्तर: B. पान सिंह तोमर

प्रश्न10. चूहा निम्नलिखित में से किस देवता का वाहन है?

उत्तर: D. भगवान गणेश

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 21 October 2021 [Live] – KBC 24*7 Quiz Answers Today – English Version

Q1. Pushyamitra was the founder of which of the following Dynasty?

Answer: B. Shunga

Q2. Which Prime Minister is also known as “Father of Indian Economic Reforms’?

Answer: C. P V Narasimha Rao

-- विज्ञापन --

Q3. In a baseball game, how many players of a the team are on the field?

Answer: A. 9 Players

Q4. Which country has exported apples to India for the first time in 50 years?

Answer: C. United Kingdom

Q5. Rhino horn is made up of?

Answer: B. Keratin

Q6. The author of the book “Zest for Life” is?

Answer: D. Emie Zola

Q7. Vallabhi was the capital of which of the following Dynasty?

Answer: C. Maitraka

Q8. What is the other name of the Indus river?

Answer: A. Sindhu

-- विज्ञापन --

Q9. The Hindi film actor Irrfan Khan won National award for which of the following movie?

Answer: B. Paan Singh Tomar

Q10. Mouse is the Vahana of which of the following god?

Answer: D. Lord Ganesha

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 20 October 2021 [Live] – KBC 24*7 Quiz Answers Today

  1. A
  2. B
  3. A
  4. B
  5. D
  6. A
  7. B
  8. B
  9. D
  10. C

KBC Offline Quiz Questions & Answers Today 20 October 2021 [Live]

Q1) Who is the story writer of the Hindi movie “Bajrangi Bhaijaan” ?

Answer: K. V. Vijayendra Prasad

Q2) Dulles International Airport serves which American city?

Answer: Washington D. C

-- विज्ञापन --

Q3) On which Caribbean island can you find the Blue Mountains?

Answer: Jamaica

Q4) Who was appointed as the MD & CEO of Dhanlaxmi Bank earlier this year?

Answer: J K Shivan

Q5) Former cricket legend Chris Cairns was a part of which nation’s national cricket team?

Answer: New Zealand

Q6) Amravati city is located on the banks of which river?

Answer: Krishna

Q7) Lion, Leopard and Tiger are all species of which genus?

Answer: Panthera

-- विज्ञापन --

Q8) Which of the following writer wrote the book ‘Asian Drama’?

Answer: Gunnar Karl Myrdal

Q9) In which Indian state are the Elephanta Caves situated?

Answer: Maharashtra

Q10) India will host the Badminton World WIN Federation Championships for the second time in which year?

Answer: 2026

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 19 October 2021

Q 1. At Tokyo Olympics 2020, singer Ananya Birla teamed up with which composer for the official cheer song of the Indian contingent titled “Hindustani Way”?

A. Amit Trivedi
B. Pritam
C. Vishal-Shekhar
D. A.R. Rahman

Answer – A. R. Rahman

Q 2. Which City will host the Durand Cup 2021?

-- विज्ञापन --

A. Kolkata
B. Mumbai
C. Dehradun
D. Hyderabad

Answer – Kolkata

Q 3. The consept of gravity was discovers by which famous physicist?

A. Thomas Edison
B. Stephen Hawking
C. Albert Einstein
D. Isaac Newton

Answer – Isaac Newton

Q 4. The famous book : The general Theory of Employment, Interest and Money” is written by which author?

A. Jean-Baptise Say
B. John Cairncross
C. John Maynard Keynes
D. Narendra Modi

Answer – John Maynard keynes

Q 5. Who propounded the opportunity cost theory of international trade?

A. Ricard
B. Marshall
C. Heckscher & Ohlin
D. Gottfried Haberler

-- विज्ञापन --

Answer – Gottfried Haberler

Q 6. Who discovered the planet Uranus?

A. William Herschel
B. Copernucus
C. Galieo
D. F. Hoyle

Answer – William Herschel

Q 7. Snaked, Turtle, Lizards and Crocodiles fall under which category of animals?

A. Aves
B. Amphibian
C. Pisces
D. Reptile

Answer – Reptile

Q 8. Which Jain Council was held at Pataliputra?

A. First
B. Second
C. Third
D. Forth

Answer – First

-- विज्ञापन --

Q 9. Which institution Conducted the first LiDAR-based project to map water requirement within forest areas?

A. ISRO
B. WAPCOS
C. NPCC
D. NHAI

Answer – WAPCOS

Q 10. Which of the following is britain’s busiest railway station in terms of services, with more than 2,000 trains a day passing through?

A. Victoria
B. London Bridge
C. Clapham Junction
D. Liverpool Street

Answer – Clapham Juction

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 18 Oct 2021

  1. Answer : A
  2. Answer : D
  3. Answer : C
  4. Answer : D
  5. Answer : A
  6. Answer : C
  7. Answer : B
  8. Answer : A
  9. Answer : D
  10. Answer : C

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 18 October 2021

Q 1. In which country are the Great Bear Lake and Great Slave lake located?

A. Canada
B. Japan
C. Germany
D. New Zealand

Answer – Canada

Q 2. Which of the following Indian film directors is also a choreographer?

-- विज्ञापन --

A. Divya Khosla Kumar
B. Zoya Akhtar
C. Meghna Gulzar
D. Farah Khan

Answer – Farah Khan

Q 3. Which is the largest State of India?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Rajasthan
D. Maharashtra

Answer – Rajasthan

Q 4. Who is the current Finance Minister of India?

A. Manmohan Singh
B. Arun Jaitley
C. Piyush Goyal
D. Nirmala Sitaraman

Answer – Nirmala Sitaraman

Q 5. Which State Launched the Talent Search Campaign in the area of Sports?

A. madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Karnataka
D. Uttar Pradesh

-- विज्ञापन --

Answer – Madhya Pradesh

Q 6. Which state government along with WWF-India conducted the first organized censurs for the conservation of Indus Dolphins?

A. Odisha
B. Kerala
C. Punjab

D. Maharashtra

Answer – Punjab

Q 7. Which of the following book is written by Jawaharlal negru?

A. Divine Comedy
B. Glimplses of World History
C. We the People
D. Wings of Fire

Answer – Glimplses of World History

Q 8. Romans Built which of the following temple at Muziris?

A. Temple of Augustus
B. Temple of Lord Ganesha
C. Temple of Lord Shiva
D. Temple of Lord Vishnu

-- विज्ञापन --

Answer – Temple of Augustus

Q 9. How many countries are there in Africa?

A. 51
B. 50
C. 53
D. 54

Answer – 54

Q 10. In which year ISRO was established?

A. 1967
B. 1968
C. 1969
D. 1965

Answer – 1969

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 15 October 2021

Q 1. Which among the following is not a work of Rabindranath Tagore?

A. Chitra
B. The Golden Boat
C. Gora
D. Kapala Kundala

Answer – Kapala Kundala

Q 2. What is the full form of CPI?

A. Current Price Index
B. Consumer Price Index
C. Court Price Index
D. Costomer Price Index

Answer – Consumer Price Index

Q 3. Which cricketer has scored the most Test hundreds ever in Cricket?

A. Sachin Tendulkar
B. Steve Waugh
C. Shane Warne
D. Sunil Gavaskar

Answer – Sachin Tendulkar

Q 4. Which is the largest island on Earth?

A. Denmark
B. Goa
C. Greenland
D. Maldives

Answer – Greenland

Q 5. Which part of the cell is called the powerhouse of the cell?

A. Nucleus
B. Electron
C. Neutron
D. Mitochondria

Answer – Mitochondria

Q 6. What is the scientific name of Bengal Tiger?

A. Panthera tigris tigris
B. Panthera tigris altaica
C. Panthera tigris corbetti
D. Panthera tigris amoyensis

Answer – Panthera tigris tigris

Q 7. At Vallabhi, which jain Council was held?

A. First
B. Second
C. Third
D. Fourth

Answer – Second

Q 8. The marine Aids to Navigation Bill, 2021 Seeks to use”Marine aids to navigation” to replace which term?

A. Marine Vessel
B. Submarine
C. Light House
D. Patrol Vessel

Answer – Light House

Q 9. In which country, Liberation of Saigon Day celebrated on April 30 is a Public holiday?

A. Malaysia
B. Russia
C. Mexico
D. Vietnam

Answer – Vietnam

Q 10. Which Union Ministry has chalked out a four-point strategy to handle the blockage at Suez Canal?

A. Ministry of Petroleum and Natural gas
B. Ministry of Commerce and Industry
C. Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
D. Ministry of External Affairs

Answer – Ministry of Commerce and Industry

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today 14 October 2021

Q 1. Horticulture is related to which of the following revolution?

A. Golden Revolution
B. Protein Revolution
C. Yellow Revolution
D. Black Revolution

Answer – Golden Revolution

Q 2. Queensberry rules are a code of accepted rules in which sports?

A. Tennis
B. Hockey
C. Cricket
D. Boxing

Answer – Boxing

Q 3. Which of the following is the largest ocean?

A. Atlantic Ocean
B. Indian Ocean
C. Pacific Ocean
D. Arctic Ocean

Answer – Pacific Ocean

Q 4. What is the name of the world’s first female astronaut?

A. Kalpana Chawla
B. Valentina Tereshkova
C. Sirisha Bandla
D. Svetlana Savitskaya

Answer – Valentina Tereshkova

Q 5. Which among the following plan document has a subtitle “Inclusive growth”?

-- विज्ञापन --

A. 10th Five Year Plan
B. 11th Five Year Plan
C. National Solar Mission
D. Bharat Nirman

Answer – 11th Five Year Plan

Q 6. Who is the author of “Divine Comedy”?

A. George Elioy
B. Dante Alighieri
C. John Milton
D. William Shakespeare

Answer – Dante Alighieri

Q 7. On the bank of Rijupalika river, who attained Kaivalaya?

A. Mahavira
B. Gautam Buddha
C. Kalidas
D. Chanakya

Answer – Mahavira

Q 8. Which state has introduced India’s first city sewage surveillance system?

A. Tamil nadu
B. Karnataka
C. Maharashtra
D. Uttar Pradesh

Answer – Karnataka

Q 9. Which federal state consists of 26 Cantons?

A. Switzerland
B. Mexico
C. Russia
D. Germany

Answer – Switzerland

Q 10. Mughal School has which specific style of painting?

A. Warli Painting
B. North ASian Painting
C. South Asian Painting
D. All of the Above

Answer – South Asian Painting

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today से जुड़े अन्य सवाल

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today [Video]

-- विज्ञापन --

ये भी पढ़ें:

KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today

आज इस पोस्ट में मैंने आपको KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today के बारे में बताया. इस पोस्ट में प्रतिदिन नए-नए Questions से अपडेट किये जाते हैं. यहाँ आपको प्रतिदिन समय पर KBC Offline Quiz का Answer मिलेगा. उम्मीद करता हूँ आपको इस पोस्ट से मदद मिलेगी. यदि आपको यह पोस्ट पसंद आए तो इसे अन्य लोगों के साथ भी जरुर शेयर करें. यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई भी सवाल पूछना चाहते हैं तो हमें कमेंट करके बताएं.

Disclaimer :इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से हमारा एकमात्र उद्देश्य KBC Offline Quiz Answers Today के बारे में जानकारी देना है. हमारा उद्देश्य न किसी Quiz का प्रमोशन करना है और न ही आपको उसे खेलने के लिए प्रेरित करना है. यह पोस्ट सिर्फ Education Purpose से किया गया है. कृपया अपनी रिस्क पर ही KBC Offline Quiz में हिस्सा लें!

Read Older Questions.. Click the link below.

-- विज्ञापन --
Share on:

Leave a Comment